F

RESPUBLICA POPULARIS TRANESCA

Department of Social Cartomania, Tellurian Bureau
Sociokartomanidepartementet, Telluriska Byrån
Département de la Cartomanie Sociale, Bureau Tellurien

Info and list of resources
Synopsis Cartarum Cartographica
Map names alphabetically
1:200,000 maps
Other maps
 

1. Direct links to 128 A4 map sheets (scale 1:50,000)

Maps are listed and numbered below in a grid system starting in the northwest (#0101: Ton) and ending in the southeast (#2611: Cenbourg).
Click relevant name/number to view/download full-size A4 map. For relative location of maps (kartindelningen), see Synopsis Cartarum.
For alphabetical listing of selected toponyms with direct links, see here. For place-name database (the Toponyms spreadsheet), see here.

0101
Ton

                   
0201
Craigton

0202
Quarryhead

                 
 

0302
Kimbolton

0303
Enford

0304

             
 
0402
Garbage City
0403
Peterleigh
0404
Seffley
0405
0406
Alice Head
         
 

0502
Thurk

0503 Mkt
Downsboro
0504
0505
0506
Lubhill
0507
Brandy
0508
Filtchester
     
   
0603
Clubsville
0604
Kalsjöfors
0605
Murfjället
0606
Devonrise
0607
Doubleday
0608
Lauderton
0609
Bletchmouth
   
   
0703
Sjöåsa
0704
0705
Glimmerberg
0706
Devondale
0707
Turnbridge
0708
Pitfearn
0709
Bletchworth
0710
O'Gaunt
0711
Seabrough
   
0803
Åforsen
0804
Fredsbyn
0805
Vårberg
0806
Fårdala
0807
Nötedal
0808
Errington
0809
Flixborough
0810
Xeno City
0811
Clagmoor
   
0903
Strömnäs
0904
0905
Ljo
0906
Aspsjö
0907
Tattfors
0908
Kallands Stup
0909
Highthorpe
0910
Purple Haze

0911
Uxdale

   

1003
Handelsvik

1004
Jämnavalla
1005
Kappsta
1006
Tämla
1007
Robertsberg
1008
Skeva
1009
Ankefjället
1010
Raplösa Brunn
1011
Jaxberget
   
1103
Tottenhamn
1104
Malmvik
1105
Bläcktorp
1106
Västerköping

1107
Rödsjö

1108
Öxneberg
1109
Fenellsbro
1110
Cecilialund
1111
Emsfors
   
1203
1204
Naapapori
1205
Miitiskala
1206
Lönneholm
1207
Flätan
1208
Filipsberg
1209
Taggborg
1210
Lutan
1211
Zgramaš
     
1304
Vitå
1305
Mursås
1306
Västertälje
1307
Österås
1308
Sköffle
1309
Tärviken
1310
Eden
1311
Klibbåker
     
1404
Stuvenäs
1405
Vädala
1406
Tånga
1407
Nallö
1408
1409
Kallandsnäs
1410
Nöpe
1411
Kalköping
     
1504
Våtö
1505
Holmstrand C
1506
Sörlö
     
1510
Toffsby

1511
Vetestad

     
1604
Prima Vera
1606
Holmstrand S
1606
Boda/Pärsta
1607
1608
 
1610
Savesta
1611
Rilldal
     
1704
Välhamn
1705
Gnidborg
1706
Täve
1707
Skärvik
1708
Tåå
1709
Kristianskrona
1710
Kronebro
1711
Blorup
     
1804
1805
Mjödvik
1806
Rara
1807
Risåker
1808
Biskopstad
1809
Skroinge
1810
Baxter
1811
Evans City
     
1904
1905
Rättighet
1906
Höstad
1907
Tunkby
1908
Lind
1909
Fånes Långby
1910
Wyatt

1911
K-Marxville

       
2005
2006
Ljudköping
2007
Timjan
2008
Iksborg
2009
Jonesville
2010
Feeble City
2011
Chévreux
       
2105
2106
Ålhus
2107
Nykøbing
2108
Hviderup
2109
DVN
2110
Dorloty
2111
Gustignan
       
2205
2206
 
2208
Kragshavn

2209
Claridge

2210
St-Ph-Agrumes

2211
Grieulx

       
2305
2306
   
2309
2310
Eauville
2311
Clarenceau
       
2405
2406
     
2410
Le Jeuillet

2411
Jouaix

       
2506
2506
     
2510

2511
Sôle

                 
2610
2611
Cenbourg

Each map was drawn on a landscape A4 sheet (297×210 mm) at an intended scale of 1:50,000 (20 mm=1km).
Each map covers 297÷20 = 14.85 km east to west and 210÷20 = 10.5 km north to south, an area of 156 km².
The area covered by the entire grid above is 163.35 (11×14.85 ) × 273 (26×10.5) km or 3,645 km².

TopOfFile

2. Direct links to 1:200,000 maps

Each 1:200,000 map covers 59.4 × 42 km or 2,494 km².

Map ID
Main towns
9EV
Eauville, Ébreux, Jouaix (1:100,000)
9MC
Macaya, Philips (1:200,000)
9NG

Niège, Drapeau Rouge, Bout-du-Lac (1:200,000)

9ST
Xudá Sitonava, Chipping Chips, Dinas (1:200,000)
9SW
Swexton, Lénineville, Brenton (1:200,000)
9SX
St-Xavier, Bordairs, Ryon (1:200,000)

TopOfFile

3. Map names alphabetically with
     map numbers/IDs and links
         (1:50,000 and 1:200,000)

Åforsen
0803    
Ålhus
2106
Macaya
9MC
Alice Head
0406
Mkt Downsborough
0503
Ankefjället
1009
Miitiskala
1205
Aspsjö
0906
Mjödvik
1805
Baxter
1810
Murfjället
0605
Biskopstad
1808
Mursås
1305
Bletchmouth
0609
Nallö
1407
Bletchworth
0709
Niège
9NG
Blorup
1711
Nöpe
1410
Boda-Pärsta
1606
Nötedal
0807
Bordairs
9SX
Nykøbing
2107
Brandy-for-the-Clerk
0507
O'Gaunt
0710
Cenbourg
2611
Österås
1307
Chipping Chips
9ST
Peterleigh
0403
Chvéreux
2011
Philips
9MC
Clarenceau
2311
Pitfearn Moss
0708
Clubsville
0603
Prima Vera
1604
Devondale
0706
Purple Haze
0910
Devonrise
0606
Quarryhead
0202-3
Dorloty, Malins
2110
Raplösa Brunn
1010
Dinas
9ST
Rara
1806
Doubleday
0607
Rättighet
1905
Drapeau Rouge
9NG
Rilldal
1611
DVN
2109
Risåker
1807
Eauville
2310
Robertsberg
1007
Eden
1310
Rödsjö
1107
Emsfors
1111
Ryon
9SX
Enford
0303
Savesta
1610
Errington
0808
Seabrough
0711
Evans City
1811
Sjöåsa
0703
Fånes Långby
1909
Sitón (Seaton)
9ST
Fårdala
0806
Skärvik
1707
Feeble City
2010
Skeva
1008
Filipsberg
1208
Sköffle
1308
Filtchester
0508
Skroinge
1809
Flätan
1207
Sôle
2511
Flixborough
0809
Sörlö
1506
Garbage City
0402
St-Ph.-les-Agrumes
2210
Glimmerberg
0705
Strömnäs
0903
Gnidborg
1705
St-Xavier
9SX
Grieulx
2211
Stuvenäs
1404
Gustignan
2111
Swexton
9SW
Handelsvik
1003
Tåå
1708
Highthorpe
0909
Taggborg
1209
Holmstrand Centrum
1505
Tånga
1406
Holmstrand Söder
1605
Tärviken
1309
Höstad
1906
Tattfors
0907
Hviderup
2108
Täve
1706
Iksborg, Erstorp
2008
Thurk
0401
Île de Claridge Island
2209
Timjan
2007
Jämnavalla
1004
Toffsby
1510
Jonesville
2009
Ton
0101
Jouaix
2411
Tonton, Craigton
0201
Kalköping
1411
Tunkby
1907
Kallands Näs
1409
Turnbridge
0707
Kallands Stup
0908
Uxdale
0911
Kalsjöfors
0604
Vädala
1405
Kappsta
1005
Välhamn
1704
Karl Marxville
1911
Vårberg
0805
Kimbolton-le-Sands
0302
Västerköping
1106
Klibbåker
1311
Västertälje
1306
Kragshavn
2208
Våtö
1504
Kristianskrona
1709
Vetestad
1511
Kronebro
1710
Vitå
1304
Lauderton
0608
Wyatt
1910
Le Jeuillet
2410
Xeno City
0810
Lind
1908
Xudá Sitonava ;
9ST
Ljo
0905
Zgramaś
1211
Ljudköping
2006    
Lönneholm
1206    
Lubhill
0506    
Lutan
1210    

TopOfFile